Market Penetration by Cluster: National Level

Click any cluster row to see its month-on-month trend.

StateArea

Total Prospects

57,99,242

Our Customers

11,73,982

Overall Penetration

20%

Overall Penetration

Penetration trend, Jan–May 2026

Aggregated across all clusters — select a row below to drill into one.

Current penetration 20% (-4%)

Penetration level at each cluster

Sl. NoClusterProspectsOur CustomersPenetrationMoM
1Schools14,94,3523,88,53226%-8%
2Religious Cluster10,84,8081,51,87314%-4%
3Restaurant / Café / Hospitality Interiors5,36,5581,07,31220%-4%
4Local Clinic / Nursing Home Clusters4,33,4361,12,69326%+2%
5Jewellery Market Buildings3,94,30563,08916%-4%
6Paying Guest Facilities3,58,93978,96722%+5%
7Textile / Garment Shops3,38,72988,07026%-3%
8MIDC / Industrial Estate Clusters2,39,79026,37711%-10%
9Mid-Size Apartment Buildings / Residential Societies2,20,92239,76618%-8%
10Bus Stand Commercial Markets1,53,78938,44725%+6%
11Petrol Pumps1,09,8359,8859%-1%
12Automobile Showrooms95,4617,6378%+2%
13Hospitals & Healthcare Buildings76,0626,8469%+1%
14Highway Hotels / Dhabas60,12213,22722%+4%
15Hotels / Resorts / Lodges56,6648,50015%+2%
16Warehouse & Logistics Parks48,05313,45528%+3%
17Colleges & Universities41,40010,35025%+4%
18Marriage Halls / Convention Centers34,7856,95720%-2%
19Redevelopment Housing Projects15,0531,50510%-14%
20Gated Community Projects6,1794948%-8%